Bayerisches Landesamt für
Umwelt

Gewässerkundlicher Dienst Bayern

Gewässerqualität in Bayern

Auswahl Messprogramm:
Messstellen
Messstelle
Gewässer
Lkr.
max. Tiefe [m]
Fläche [ha]
Volumen [Mio. m³]
0,3 km oh.WehrRottachseeOA30.0015225.360
0,3 km oh.WehrRottachseeOA30.0015225.360
Tiefste StelleNiedersonthofner SeeOA21.3012714.818
Tiefste StelleGrosser Alpsee bei ImmenstadtOA22.7023632.680
Tiefste StelleWeissenseeOAL24.7012716.520
Tiefste StelleAlpsee bei SchwangauOAL62.008724.510
Tiefste StelleGruentenseeOA11.201254.524
Tiefste StelleGrosser Alpsee bei ImmenstadtOA22.7023632.680
Tiefste StelleHopfenseeOAL10.401868.980
Tiefste StelleBannwaldseeOAL12.00121914.090
weitere Messstellen