Bayerisches Landesamt für
Umwelt

Gewässerkundlicher Dienst Bayern
  • Deutsche Version
  • English Version

Gewässerqualität in Bayern

Auswahl Messprogramm:
Messstellen
Messstelle
Gewässer
Lkr.
max. Tiefe [m]
Fläche [ha]
Volumen [Mio. m³]
Suedbecken, Tiefste StelleSchlierseeMB40.5021653.125
Suedbecken, Tiefste StelleSchlierseeMB40.5021653.125
Tiefste StelleAmmerseeLL81.1046181750.010
Tiefste StellePelhamer SeeRO21.30716.757
Tiefste StelleTachinger SeeTS16.5023721.600
Tiefste StelleHartseeRO39.108715.470
Tiefste StellePilsenseeSTA17.1019218.095
Tiefste StelleWaginger SeeTS27.0065890.400
Tiefste StelleHofstaetter SeeRO3.50541.211
Tiefste StelleRiegseeGAP15.4018412.776
Tiefste StelleGrosser OsterseeWM29.7011814.000
tiefste StelleStaffelsee - SuedGAP15.50532--
Tiefste StelleSimsseeRO22.5064087.000
Tiefste StelleStarnberger SeeSTA127.8056012998.920
Tiefste StelleTegernseeMB72.60876323.086
weitere Messstellen