Bayerisches Landesamt für
Umwelt

Gewässerkundlicher Dienst Bayern
  • Deutsche Version
  • English Version

Gewässerqualität in Bayern

Auswahl Messprogramm:
Messstellen
Messstelle
Gewässer
Lkr.
max. Tiefe [m]
Fläche [ha]
Volumen [Mio. m³]
Suedbecken, Tiefste StelleSchlierseeMB40.5021653.125
Suedbecken, Tiefste StelleSchlierseeMB40.5021653.125
Tiefste StelleWeitseeTS9.30642.217
Tiefste StelleBarmseeGAP30.60559.070
Tiefste StelleEibseeGAP36.0017426.610
Tiefste StelleAmmerseeLL81.1046181750.010
Tiefste StelleTachinger SeeTS16.5023721.600
Tiefste StellePelhamer SeeRO21.30716.757
Tiefste StelleHartseeRO39.108715.470
Tiefste StelleWaginger SeeTS27.0065890.400
Tiefste StelleHofstaetter SeeRO3.50541.211
Tiefste StelleGrosser OsterseeWM29.7011814.000
tiefste StelleStaffelsee - SuedGAP15.50532--
Tiefste StelleStarnberger SeeSTA127.8056012998.920
Tiefste StelleTegernseeMB72.60876323.086
weitere Messstellen